Sun.Mv - Info sun.mv

sun.mv receives about 3,650 unique visitors and 11,315 (3.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $29.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $15,208.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sun.mv is ranked number 18,427 in the world and 0.00073% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.140.23.

About - sun.mv

How popular is sun.mv?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
109,500
Daily Pageviews:
11,315 (3.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,427 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00073% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Other 88.96%91.37%1
Sri Lanka 2.69%2.36%1390
India 1.41%1.12%67059
Malaysia 1.24%1.25%7840
United Kingdom 1.09%0.68%56438
United States 1.05%0.43%229501
Singapore 0.47%0.34%17489
Australia 0.36%0.29%51704
Germany 0.27%0.22%187666
Thailand 0.20%0.19%45075
United Arab Emirates 0.18%0.14%29337
Saudi Arabia 0.13%0.10%64366
Switzerland 0.12%0.08%73253
Qatar 0.11%0.07%32840
Nepal 0.10%0.09%7020
Bangladesh 0.10%0.09%43717
New Zealand 0.09%0.06%27256
Japan 0.08%0.09%413541
Italy 0.08%0.06%359144
Canada 0.07%0.03%372364
Philippines 0.07%0.04%95609
Pakistan 0.07%0.05%139482
Hong Kong 0.07%0.05%113293
Netherlands 0.06%0.03%301374
France 0.06%0.03%652962
Other 0.05%0.02%55924
Spain 0.05%0.04%463052

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sun.mv
93.52%95.49%3.73
english.sun.mv
8.96%4.32%1.76
list.sun.mv
0.09%0.10%4.04
store.sun.mv
0.08%0.08%3.52

Competitive Data

SEMrush sun.mv
Domain:
  sun.mv
Rank:
  663,286
Organic Keywords:
  2,266
Organic Traffic:
  752
Organic Cost:
  $49.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
693
Total Backlinks:
  7,995
Follow Links:
  7,919
Nofollow Links:
  76
Referring Domains:
  118
Referring IPs:
  137

How socially engaged is sun.mv?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  21
Linkedin:
  9
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much sun.mv can earn?

Website Value:
$15,208.99
Daily Revenue:
$29.20
Monthly Revenue:
$876.00
Yearly Revenue:
$10,658.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sun.mv hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.140.23
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.140.23

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sun.mv load?

Average Load Time:
(3253 ms) 19 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://sun.mv/public/js/jquery.min.js
https://sun.mv/public/js/jquery.matchHeight.js
https://sun.mv/public/js/dfp.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.6/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/font-awesome/4.6.3/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://sun.mv/public/css/style.css?v=0.08850200%201479651918
https://sun.mv/public/css/slick.css
https://sun.mv/public/css/slick-theme.css
https://sun.mv/public/css/gallery-theme.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

ފުރަތަމަ ސަފްހާ and 9 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
LIVE renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
STREAM renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
EN renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
ENGLISH EDITION renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
ޕީޕީއެމް renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
އަންނަ ޖެނުއަރ…އިފި އެވެ. ... renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
3 ގަޑި 21 މިނެޓް ކުރިން renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
8 renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
ދިވެހި ފުޓްބޯޅ…ި ވައުދުތަކެއް and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
47 މިނެޓް 46 ސިކުންތު ކުރިން and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
ކޮލަމިސްޓުން and 4 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
7 މިނެޓް 10 ސިކުންތު ކުރިން and 17 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
ގާތުންދިނުން :…ޔަށްގެންދިއުން and 19 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
11 ގަޑި 35 މިނެޓް ކުރިން and 12 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
10 and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
16 and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
އިސްލާމިކް މިނިސްޓްރީ and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
ސްކައި ސްޕޯޓްސ…ްނަރަކަށް ސަން and 14 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
އިތުރު ހަބަރުތައް renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
ޚިޔާލެއް ފޮނުވާ and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
މިއީ ސަން މީޑި…އުފެއްދުމެއް. renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/authors/14270***79282tHE.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/authors/142744678316AXWS.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/authors/14580***3030Q5Vq.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/authors/145847689453BrfL.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/authors/147532911544ElLH.jpeg (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/uploads/crop_147728449556neD2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/uploads/crop_147962781543DyZ2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/uploads/crop_1479629946229HMl.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/uploads/crop_147963104763hfkb.JPG (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/uploads/crop_147964114359VtHn.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/uploads/crop_147965009826L5Ih.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/uploads/homefeature_147963199443qaMZ.JPG (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/uploads/homefeature_147963484246fEyL.JPG (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/uploads/homefeature_147963***3924omAj.JPG (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/uploads/homefeature_147964315922qHAJ.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/uploads/hometop_147388309330t2hr.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/uploads/hometop_14782888846437GC.JPG (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/uploads/hometop_147950189450TSqb.JPG (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/uploads/hometop_14795702659qwUR.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/uploads/hometop_1479586300349zxq.JPG (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/uploads/hometop_147963199443qaMZ.JPG (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/uploads/hometop_147963980416sk6U.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/uploads/hometop_147964478534nKL3.JPG (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://sun.mv/public/fonts/MVFaseyha.otf (8 hours)
https://sun.mv/public/fonts/MvEamaanXP.ttf (8 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,185 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="https://sun.mv…100 1479651918"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://sun.mv…or_ooredoo.png" class="sponsor-logo"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="q" type="text" name="q" class="thaanaKeyboard…bold searchbox"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://sun.mv…o_sunstore.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://sun.mv…logo_suntv.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>LIVE</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…t_c1_hme_fcb_0" name="google_ads_ifr…t_c1_hme_fcb_0"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…7790/sa_hp_1_0" name="google_ads_ifr…7790/sa_hp_1_0"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…t_c1_hme_cbr_0" name="google_ads_ifr…t_c1_hme_cbr_0"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…t_c1_hme_ros_0" name="google_ads_ifr…t_c1_hme_ros_0"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong class="thaana_bold">އެސްޓީއޯ ބަށިމުބާރާތް</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://d20joa…478534nKL3.JPG"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="fa fa-picture-o"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://d20joa…980416sk6U.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="fa fa-picture-o"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://d20joa…6300349zxq.JPG"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="fa fa-picture-o"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://d20joa…189450TSqb.JPG"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="thaana_bold">ކުޅިވަރު</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://d20joa…199443qaMZ.JPG"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong class="thaana_bold">ދިވެހި ފުޓްބޯޅ…ި ވައުދުތަކެއް</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="datetime thaana">5 ގަޑި 15 މިނެޓް ކުރިން</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong class="thaana_bold">ސްކައި ސްޕޯޓްސ…ްނަރަކަށް ސަން</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="datetime thaana">6 ގަޑި 39 މިނެޓް ކުރިން</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong class="thaana_bold">އެފްއޭއެމްގެ ޖ…ަރީއަކަށް ޖަވާ</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="datetime thaana">8 ގަޑި 12 މިނެޓް ކުރިން</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://sun.mv…co_comment.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong class="thaana_bold">އެފްއޭއެމްގެ ރ…ްސާމް ހޮވައިފި</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="datetime thaana">9 ގަޑި 13 މިނެޓް ކުރިން</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://sun.mv…co_comment.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong class="thaana_bold">އެމްޑީއޭގެ އެމ…އިން ހޯދައިފި</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="datetime thaana">11 ގަޑި 35 މިނެޓް ކުރިން</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="thaana_bold">ކޮލަމިސްޓުން</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong class="thaana_bold">އިސްލާމްދީނުގެ…ޒީޒު ރަޙިމަހުﷲ</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong class="thaana_bold">އިސްލާމްދީނުގެ…ޒީޒު ރަޙިމަހުﷲ</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong class="thaana_bold">ކަނބަލުން ވެރި…މާކުރީގައެވެ.</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong class="thaana_bold">އިސްލާމްދީނުގެ…ޒީޒު ރަޙިމަހުﷲ</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong class="thaana_bold">ކޮމަންވެލްތުގެ…ކާލާ ސިޔާސަތު</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong class="thaana_bold">ސްޓީލިން ޕެރަޑ…ައެއް ނުފެނުނު</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong class="thaana_bold">ގާތުންދިނުން :…ޔަށްގެންދިއުން</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…_c1_hme_flcb_0" name="google_ads_ifr…_c1_hme_flcb_0"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer-ownership thaana_bold">މިއީ ސަން މީޑި…އުފެއްދުމެއް.</div> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 120.6KiB (26% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/668093453762303759 could save 26.1KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/7430591965607676036 could save 22.1KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/11967045740158760384 could save 17.3KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://sun.mv/public/images/ico_comment.png could save 17.3KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/11165739143802952675 could save 17.2KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/2499087580853979866 could save 5KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://sun.mv/public/images/sponsor_ooredoo.png could save 4.8KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/14252520962609031150 could save 2.7KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/authors/14580***3030Q5Vq.jpg could save 1.3KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/authors/147532911544ElLH.jpeg could save 1.2KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/authors/145847689453BrfL.jpg could save 1,009B (25% reduction).
Compressing https://sun.mv/public/images/logo_suntv.png could save 919B (25% reduction).
Compressing https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/authors/14270***79282tHE.jpg could save 874B (22% reduction).
Compressing https://d20joaeer27cgs.cloudfront.net/authors/142744678316AXWS.jpg could save 862B (29% reduction).
Compressing https://sun.mv/public/images/logo_sunstore.png could save 852B (25% reduction).
Compressing https://sun.mv/public/images/logo_sunlist.png could save 748B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://sun.mv/public/images/logo-red.png could save 593B (28% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://sun.mv/news/" class="thaana_bold">ޚަބަރު</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://list.sun.mv/" class="sun-logos"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://list.sun.mv/" class="sun-logos"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://sun.mv/livestream/" class="sun-logos suntv"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…UAR9lEtQj8yW8g" class="social-icon youtube"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…ook.com/sunmv/" class="social-icon facebook"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/sunbrk" class="social-icon twitter"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://english.sun.mv/" class="social-icon english">EN</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="tag thaana_bold">ޕީޕީއެމް</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="tag thaana_bold">ޕީޕީއެމް</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://sun.mv/82510" class="title">ކައުންސިލް އިނ…ް ހުށަހަޅައިފި</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="btn-display-all thaana_bold">އިތުރު ހަބަރުތައް</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sun…/pages/aboutus" class="thaana_bold">އަހަރުމެން</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sun…/pages/aboutus" class="thaana_bold">އަހަރުމެން</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.24 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://sun.mv/public/css/style.css?v=0.08850200%201479651918 could save 1.2KiB (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying https://sun.mv/public/js/dfp.js could save 556B (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://sun.mv/public/js/sunApp.js?v=0.09194300%201479651918 could save 540B (16% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying https://sun.mv/ could save 1KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  62
Vendor reliability:
  62
Privacy:
  62
Child safety:
  71

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sun.mv?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 20 Nov 2016 14:24:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d489b01c2dffc0f84a3a6d496183a89271479651893; expires=Mon, 20-Nov-17 14:24:53 GMT; path=/; domain=.sun.mv; HttpOnly
Location: https://sun.mv/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 304c916eb03d09a0-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 20 Nov 2016 14:24:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6ed8fced3d97ce5122c1579d864df0111479651893; expires=Mon, 20-Nov-17 14:24:53 GMT; path=/; domain=.sun.mv; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=s14j4mmg2rjuo8lk9p7qsdsgt1; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 304c916f9feb557c-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ivan.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS zoe.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sun.mv widget